LKN
Unsplashed background img 1
The Chhattisgarh Minimum Wages Revised Notification Wef 1st October 2020 to 31st March 2021 - The Minimum Wages Act, 1948

The Government of Chhattisgarh vide notification No/08/2020/4502, has revised the VDA effective from 1st October 2020 to 31st March 2021.

StateClass of Employment
ZoneBasic Per DayBasic Per MonthVDA Per DayVDA Per MonthTotal Per DayTotal Per MonthPeriod
ChattisgarhUnskilledZone A320832044.621160364.629480Wef 01.10.2020 to 31.03.2021
Zone B310806044.621160354.629220
Zone C300780044.621160344.628960
Semi-skilledZone A345897044.621160389.6210130
Zone B335871044.621160379.629870
Zone C325845044.621160369.629610
SkilledZone A375975044.621160419.6210910
Zone B365949044.621160409.6210650
Zone C355923044.621160399.6210390
Highly SkilledZone A4051053044.621160449.6211690
Zone B3951027044.621160439.6211430
Zone C3851001044.621160429.6211170
Send this minimum wage to

Did you find this content helpful?

Yes No

Call us on 09920-100-462 |Request a quotation

LK Nakashe Consultants Pvt. Ltd is India’s leading compliance & labour law consulting firm. Headquartered in Mumbai, we are ISO 9001 Certified & Crisil Certified, and we serve all 29 states and 7 union territories of India. Our service bouquet includes Registration & Renewal Services, End-to-End Monthly Compliance Services, Audit & Due Diligence Services, Advisory & Consulting Services, Payroll Management Services and Contract Staffing Services. Our client list of 750+ companies includes some of India’s biggest business conglomerates, MNCs, public listed companies & SMEs

First-of-its-kind app that UN-COMPLICATES compliance & labour laws. Download for free on iOS & Android Google play App store