LKN
Unsplashed background img 1
The Maharashtra Minimum Wages VDA Notification wef 1st July 2020 to 31st December 2020 - The Minimum Wages Act, 1948

Government of Maharashtra has released revised minimum rates of wages variable dearness allowance effective from 1st July 2020 which will be valid till 31st December 2020

StateClass of EmploymentZoneBasic Per MonthHRA Per MonthVDA Per MonthTotal Per DayTotal Per MonthPeriod
MaharashtraUnskilledZone I10021547.85936421.4210957Wef 01.07.2020 to 31.12.2020
UnskilledZone II9425518.05936398.510361
UnskilledZone III8828488.2936375.549764
Semi-skilledZone I10856589.6936453.5411792
Semi-skilledZone II10260559.8936430.6211196
Semi-skilledZone III9664530936407.6910600
SkilledZone I11632628.4936483.3812568
SkilledZone II11036598.6936460.4611972
SkilledZone III10440568.8936437.5411376
Send this minimum wage to

Did you find this content helpful?

Yes No

Call us on 09920-100-462 |Request a quotation

LK Nakashe Consultants Pvt. Ltd is India’s leading compliance & labour law consulting firm. Headquartered in Mumbai, we are ISO 9001 Certified & Crisil Certified, and we serve all 29 states and 7 union territories of India. Our service bouquet includes Registration & Renewal Services, End-to-End Monthly Compliance Services, Audit & Due Diligence Services, Advisory & Consulting Services, Payroll Management Services and Contract Staffing Services. Our client list of 750+ companies includes some of India’s biggest business conglomerates, MNCs, public listed companies & SMEs

First-of-its-kind app that UN-COMPLICATES compliance & labour laws. Download for free on iOS & Android Google play App store