LKN
Unsplashed background img 1
The Maharashtra Minimum Wages VDA Notification wef January 2020 - The Minimum Wages Act, 1948
STATEClass of EmploymentZoneBasic Per MonthHRA Per MonthVDA Per MonthTotal Per DayTotal Per MonthPeriod
MaharashtraUnskilledZone I10021538.75754435.1411313.75w.e.f 01/01/2020 to 30/06/2020
Zone II9425508.95754411.0810687.95
Zone III8828479.1754386.9710061.1
Semi-skilledZone I10856580.5754468.8712190.5
Zone II10260550.7754444.811564.7
Zone III9664520.9754420.7310938.9
SkilledZone I11632619.3754500.213005.3
Zone II11036589.5754476.1312379.5
Zone III10440559.7754452.0711753.7
Send this minimum wage to

Did you find this content helpful?

Yes No

Call us on 09920-100-462 |Request a quotation

LK Nakashe Consultants Pvt. Ltd is India’s leading compliance & labour law consulting firm. Headquartered in Mumbai, we are ISO 9001 Certified & Crisil Certified, and we serve all 29 states and 7 union territories of India. Our service bouquet includes Registration & Renewal Services, End-to-End Monthly Compliance Services, Audit & Due Diligence Services, Advisory & Consulting Services, Payroll Management Services and Contract Staffing Services. Our client list of 750+ companies includes some of India’s biggest business conglomerates, MNCs, public listed companies & SMEs

First-of-its-kind app that UN-COMPLICATES compliance & labour laws. Download for free on iOS & Android Google play App store