LKN
Unsplashed background img 1
The Maharashtra Minimum Wages VDA Notification wef January 2021 - The Minimum Wages Act, 1948

The government of Maharashtra has released revised minimum rates of wages (variable dearness allowance) effective from 1st January 2021 which will be valid till 30th June 2021.

STATEClass of EmploymentZoneBasic Per MonthHRA Per MonthVDA Per MonthTotal Per DayTotal Per MonthPeriod
MaharashtraUnskilledZone I10021555.651092427.4211113Wef 01.01.2021 to 30.06.2021
Zone II9425525.851092404.510517
Zone III88284961092381.549920
Semi-skilledZone I10856597.41092459.5411948
Zone II10260567.61092436.6211352
Zone III9664537.81092413.6910756
SkilledZone I11632636.21092489.3812724
Zone II11036606.41092466.4612128
Zone III10440576.61092443.5411532
Send this minimum wage to

Did you find this content helpful?

Yes No

Call us on 09920-100-462 |Request a quotation

LK Nakashe Consultants Pvt. Ltd is India’s leading compliance & labour law consulting firm. Headquartered in Mumbai, we are ISO 9001 Certified & Crisil Certified, and we serve all 29 states and 7 union territories of India. Our service bouquet includes Registration & Renewal Services, End-to-End Monthly Compliance Services, Audit & Due Diligence Services, Advisory & Consulting Services, Payroll Management Services and Contract Staffing Services. Our client list of 750+ companies includes some of India’s biggest business conglomerates, MNCs, public listed companies & SMEs

First-of-its-kind app that UN-COMPLICATES compliance & labour laws. Download for free on iOS & Android Google play App store