LKN
Unsplashed background img 1
The Minimum wages Of Punjab for Shops & Establishment effective from 1st September 2017 - The Minimum Wages Act, 1948
STATECategoriesWages as on 1/3/2017Wages as on 1/9/2017
Punjab
MonthlyDailyPer HourMonthlyDailyPer Hour
Un-Skilled7568.52291.5136.437623.5293.536.7
Semi-Skilled8348.52321.5140.238403.5323.6240.5
Skilled9245.12356.0144.5396300.1358.144.8
Highly-Skilled10277.52395.7149.5310332.5397.8249.8
Staff Category-A12738.52490.4161.3312793.5492.5261.6
Staff Category-B11068.52426.2153.3311123.5428.3253.6
Staff Category-C9568.52368.7646.139623.5370.8746.4
Staff Category-D8368.52322.3140.338423.5324.4240.6
Send this minimum wage to

Did you find this content helpful?

Yes No

Call us on 09920-100-462 |Request a quotation

LK Nakashe Consultants Pvt. Ltd is India’s leading compliance & labour law consulting firm. Headquartered in Mumbai, we are ISO 9001 Certified & Crisil Certified, and we serve all 29 states and 7 union territories of India. Our service bouquet includes Registration & Renewal Services, End-to-End Monthly Compliance Services, Audit & Due Diligence Services, Advisory & Consulting Services, Payroll Management Services and Contract Staffing Services. Our client list of 750+ companies includes some of India’s biggest business conglomerates, MNCs, public listed companies & SMEs

First-of-its-kind app that UN-COMPLICATES compliance & labour laws. Download for free on iOS & Android Google play App store